icon-facebook   icon-twitter   icon-youtube   icon-instagram   icon-pinterest

Buy Classes Button 1

Schedule

<< Schedule for Sun Sep 24, 2017 - Sat Sep 30, 2017 >>


Date:


Sun Sep 24, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 10:00 am Mysore Program - Mysore
Class Cancelled
9:00 am - 11:00 am David Robson - Sun AM - Mysore
9:00 am - 10:00 am Iyengar Mixed Levels
9:00 am - 10:00 am Vinyasa Mixed Levels
10:30 am - 12:00 pm Ashtanga Led Primary
Class Cancelled
10:30 am - 11:30 am Beginners Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Fundamentals Beg-Level 1
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Vinyasa Mixed Levels
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Meditation
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm David Robson - Sun PM - Elements of Arm Balancing
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Therapeutic Yoga
1:30 pm - 2:45 pm Restorative Yoga
2:30 pm - 5:00 pm 8 Wk Mindful Self-Compassion (MSC) Series
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Belly Dance

Mon Sep 25, 2017
Class
Instructor
5:30 am - 8:00 am Mysore Program - Mysore
7:00 am - 8:00 am Yang Vinyasa
9:15 am - 10:15 am Ashtanga Beginners
9:15 am - 10:30 am Fundamentals Level 1
9:15 am - 10:15 am Therapeutic Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Fundamentals Beg-Lvl 1
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Vinyasa Mixed Levels
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm Yang Vinyasa
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga for Women
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa Flow
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Fundamentals Level 1-2
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Iyengar Beginner - Level 1
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Meditation
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Beginners Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Vinyasa Mixed Levels

Tue Sep 26, 2017
Class
Instructor
5:30 am - 8:00 am Mysore Program - Mysore
7:00 am - 8:00 am Fundamentals Level 1-2
8:00 am - 9:00 am Vinyasa Mixed Levels
9:15 am - 10:15 am Beginners Yoga
9:15 am - 10:30 am Yang Vinyasa
9:15 am - 10:45 am Iyengar Level 1-2
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Vinyasa Mixed Levels
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Short Forms - Ashtanga Vinyasa
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Therapeutic Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Vinyasa Mixed Levels
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Embodied Vinyasa Flow
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm 6 Wk Yoga & Ayurveda Series
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Therapeutic Yoga
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm Mindfulness Meditation
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Beginners Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Fundamentals Beg-Lvl 1
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Belly Dance
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm Community Yoga classes – taught by DYC Teacher Trainees

Wed Sep 27, 2017
Class
Instructor
5:30 am - 8:00 am Mysore Program - Mysore
7:00 am - 8:00 am Yang Vinyasa
9:15 am - 10:45 am Embodied Asana
9:15 am - 10:15 am Ashtanga Beginners
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Vinyasa Mixed Levels
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Fundamentals Beg-Lvl 1
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Therapeutic Yoga
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm Yang Vinyasa
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Iyengar Level 1-2
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Meditation
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Vinyasa Mixed Levels
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Beginners Yoga
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Restorative Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Community Yoga classes – taught by DYC Teacher Trainees

Thu Sep 28, 2017
Class
Instructor
5:30 am - 8:00 am Mysore Program - Mysore
7:00 am - 8:00 am Fundamentals Level 1-2
8:00 am - 9:00 am Vinyasa Mixed Levels
9:15 am - 10:15 am Beginners Yoga
9:15 am - 10:30 am Yang Vinyasa
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Vinyasa Mixed Levels
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Therapeutic Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Short Forms - Ashtanga Vinyasa
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Beginners Yoga
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Vinyasa Mixed Levels
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Fundamentals Level 1
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm Mindfulness Meditation
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Ashtanga Basics
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Beginners Yoga

Fri Sep 29, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:30 am Mysore Program - Led Primary
7:00 am - 8:00 am Yang Vinyasa
9:15 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa Flow
9:15 am - 10:15 am Short Forms - Ashtanga Vinyasa
10:30 am - 11:30 am Fundamentals Beg-Level 1
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Wall Ropes Class
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Therapeutic Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Vinyasa Mixed Levels
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Vinyasa Mixed Levels
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Restorative Yoga

Sat Sep 30, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:30 am Yoga at the Arboretum
8:45 am - 9:55 am Fundamentals Level 1
9:00 am - 10:15 am Soma Yoga
9:00 am - 10:30 am Iyengar Level 2-3
10:00 am - 11:00 am DYC Yoga in the Park
10:15 am - 11:30 am Beginners Yoga
10:30 am - 11:45 am Embodied Vinyasa Flow
10:45 am - 12:00 pm Therapeutic Yoga
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm 300 Hr Somatic Yoga TT
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Yoga for Women
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Sound Healing Meditation
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm 300 Hr Somatic Yoga TT
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm Fundamentals Beg-Level 1